這個頁面上的內容需要較新版本的 Adobe Flash Player。

取得 Adobe Flash Player


 

Program

 

 

 

  • Scientific Program
  • Poster Program
  • Social Program



Scientific Program

    

  Program at a Glance  Print

    

Time

December 7, 2012 (Friday)

December 8, 2012 (Saturday)

December 9, 2012 (Sunday)

08:30-

08:45

 

Registration @

Alumni House Toll Room

(08:30-09:00)

 

Registration @

Alumni House Toll Room

(08:30-09:00)

Registration @

I School Room 107

(08:30-09:00)

 

08:45-09:00

09:00-

09:15

Opening Ceremony

Opening Speech

I School Room 202

I School Room 205

  I School Room 210

09:15-

10:00

“Capturing Ancient Wonders in 3D & The 500 Challenge”

Mr. Ben Kacyra, Cyark, USA

“Ethnographic Films and Digital Video Archives Contributing to the Preservation and Revitalization of Indigenous Cultures”

Dr. Tai-Li Hu, Academia Sinica, Taiwan

Intellectual Property: Taiwan Experience

(09:00

-10:30)

From Space to Place 1

(09:00-10:45)

Digital Scholarship: Methods and Open Infrastructure

(09:00

-10:30)

 

10:00-

10:15

Group Photo

“Virtual Reality and Digital Cultural Heritage –From Mogao Caves to Chi Lin Nunnery”

Prof. Deren Li, Wuhan University, China

10:15-

10:30

Coffee Break

10:30-

10:45

“The Cultural Record in a Networked Information World”

Prof. Clifford Lynch, Coalition for Networked Information, USA

   

10:45-

11:00

ECAI Book Launch for Taiwan Since Martial Law: Society, Culture, Politics, Economy (10:45-10:55)

Coffee Break (10:30-11:00)

Coffee Break (10:55-11:30)

11:00-

11:15

e-Library

(11:00-12:30)

From Space to Place 2

(11:00-12:30)

Knowledge Infrastructures for Humanities

(11:00-12:30)

11:15-

11:45

“What's Past is Prologue:

A 15-year Review of Digital Archives Program in Taiwan”

Dr. Sophy Shu-jiun Chen,

Academia Sinica, Taiwan

“From Digital Archive

to New Media Art”

Dr. James Quo Ping Lin, National Palace Museum (11:30-12:00)

11:45-

12:00

Complimentary Tour @ C.V. Starr Library (Time TBC)

I School

12:00-

12:30

Lunch /

TELDAP Poster Demonstration

@ Room 210

(11:45-13:30)

“Extending Digital Research: Community and Collaboration at the California Digital Library and UC Curation Center”

Mr. Stephen Abrams, UC Curation Center, USA (12:00-12:30)

12:30-

13:30

I School

I School

Lunch / Sung Ye Poster Exhibition

@ Room 210(12:30-14:00)

Lunch/ Poster Session

@ Room 210 (12:30-14:00)

13:30-

14:00

I School Room 202

I School Room 205

I School Room 210

 

   I School      Room 205

 

Collaboration: Tools and Infrastructure

(13:30-15:30)

e-Learning (13:30-15:30)

Virtual Heritage and Digital Asset Management (13:30-15:30)

From Space to Place 3

(13:30-15:30)

14:00-

15:30

I School Room 202

I School Room 205

I School Room 210

I School Room 202

I School Room 210

ICT and Communities

(14:00-15:30)

Religious Atlases: Mapping Traditions (14:00-15:30)

Spatio-Temporal: Culture and Environment

(14:00-15:30)

Spatio-Temporal: Infrastructure Development

(14:00-15:30)

Text Analysis and Texts Visualization:

Buddhist and Beyond (14:00-15:30)

15:30-

16:00

Coffee Break (15:30-16:00)

Coffee Break (15:30-16:00)

Coffee Break (15:30-16:00)

16:00-

18:00

Infrastructure and Development of Reference Resources

(16:00-18:00)

Spatio-Temporal: Networks (16:00-18:00)

Tools for Humanities Computing (16:00-18:00)

Cultural Atlases:

History and Cultural

Participation

(16:00-17:30)

Religious Atlases:

Resource Development

(16:00-17:30)

Cultural Atlases:

Resource Development

(16:00-17:30)

Spatio-

Temporal:

Connecting Resources

(16:00-17:30)

From Space to Place 4 (16:00-17:30)

 

Free Night

Closing Ceremony @ Room 210 (17:30-18:00)

18:00~

Free Night

Banquet

@The Faculty Club (18:15~ )


  Scientific Program  December 7 December 8 December 9

December 7th

Opening & Keynote & Group Photo
09:00~11:45 December 7, 2012 / Alumni House

09:00~09:15

Opening  Ceremony

   
Moderator: Michael Buckland, University of California, Berkeley    
09:15~10:00 Capturing Ancient Wonders in 3D & The 500 Challenge
Ben Kacyra, CyArk
[Abs] [Slide]
10:00~10:15

Group Photo

   
10:15~10:30 Coffee Break    
10:30~11:15 The Cultural Record in a Networked Information World
Clifford Lynch, Coalition for Networked Information
[Abs] [Slide]
11:15~11:45 What's Past is Prologue: A 15-year Review of Digital Archives Program in Taiwan
Sophy Shu-jiun Chen, Academia Sinica
[Abs] [Slide]

Collaboration: Tools and Infrastructure
13:30~15:30 December 7, 2012 / Room 202, School of Information

Moderator: Michael Buckland, University of California, Berkeley    
13:30~14:00 Using the Web to Change Editorial Research Practice
Patrick Golden and Michael Buckland, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
14:00~14:30 A Team Workbench to Improve Effectiveness and Efficiency of Scholarly Investigation
Alex Yahja, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
[Abs] [Slide]
14:30~15:00 Artists' Annotation: A New Approach to Publishing
Linus Lancaster, Plymouth University
[Abs] [Slide]
15:00~15:20 Prime: Integrated Infrastructures for Data and Analysis
Michael Frenklach, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
15:20~15:30 Q&A    

e-Learning
13:30~15:30 December 7, 2012 / Room 205, School of Information

13:30~14:00 UC Berkeley Resource Center for Online Education
Armando Fox, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
14:00~14:20 Learning Community Online: Research Trends in Computer Supported Collaborative Learning via Content Analyses of Journal Publications
Chin-Chung Tsai, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
[Abs] [Slide]
14:20~14:40 Embodied Play to Learn: Exploring Kinect-Facilitated Memory Performance
Nian-Shing Chen, National Sun Yat-sen University
[Abs] [Slide]
14:40~15:00 A Progress Report: Interactive e-Learning for JSL Language Training Program – Launching the first e-Learning and e-Portfolio in the JSL program in Japan
Tosh Yamamoto, Kansai University
[Abs] [Slide]
15:00~15:20 The Support System of OLP and DOC in Taiwan
Tzong-We Li, National Taipei University of Education
[Abs] [Slide]
15:20~15:30 Q&A    

Virtual Heritage and Digital Asset Management
13:30~15:30 December 7, 2012 / Room 210, School of Information

Moderator: Kevin Cain, Institute for Study and Integration of Heritage Techniques    
13:30~14:00 Towards an Open Source 3D Pipeline for Cultural Heritage
Kevin Cain, Institute for Study and Integration of Heritage Techniques
[Abs] [Slide]
14:00~14:20 The Architecture Digital Archives Project in Taiwan
Feng-Tyan Lin,  National Cheng Kung University
[Abs] [Slide]
14:20~14:40 Digital Dunhuang: A Case Study for Digital Preservation and Digital Asset Management
Peter Zhou, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
14:40~15:00 Virtual Cultural Information, in Particular on Digitally Preserving Cultural Heritage
Baasan Nergui, Mongolian Academy of Sciences
[Abs] [Slide]
15:00~15:30 Q&A     

Infrastructure and Development of Reference Resources
16:00~18:00 December 7, 2012 / Room 202, School of Information

Moderator: Ray Larson, University of California, Berkeley    
16:00~16:30 The Social Networks and Archival Context Project: SNAC
Ray Larson, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
16:30~17:00 Context Discovery with SHY
Jieh Hsiang, National Taiwan University
[Abs] [Slide]
17:00~17:30 Flexible Database Tools for Humanities Researchers
Shoichro Hara, Kyoto University
[Abs] [Slide]
17:30~17:40 Keyword Extraction and Image Annotation Games to Enhance The Cultural Database Creation
Virach Sornlertlamvanich, Electronics and Computer Technology Center
[Abs] [Slide]    
17:40~18:00 Q&A
   

Spatio-Temporal: Networks
16:00~18:00 December 7, 2012 / Room 205, School of Information

Moderator: Lewis Lancaster, University of California, Berkeley    
16:00~16:30 Spatial-Temporal Dynamics of North Indian Land Grants in Early Medieval Period
Alexander Stolyarov, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
[Abs] [Slide]
16:30~17:00 Digital Documentation of Excavations-Buddhist Site at Kanganhalli
Dayalan, Archaeological Survey of India
[Abs] [Slide]
17:00~17:30 Modeling Sea Travel in ORBIS: Using Network Pathfinding for Wind-Powered Ships
Elijah Meeks, Stanford University
[Abs] [Slide]
17:30~18:00

GapVis: Building a Geographic Annotation Platform for Exploring Ancient Texts
Nick Rabinowtz,  Nick Rabinnowitz.Com

Eric Kansa, University of California, Berkeley

[Abs] [Slide]

Tools for Humanities Computing
16:00~18:00 December 7, 2012 / Room 210, School of Information

16:00~16:30

Who Wrote Shakespeare? Application of Multi-Disciplinary Research to Medicine and Humanity
Albert Yang, Taipei Veterans General Hospital

[Abs] [Slide]
16:30~17:00

Making Metadata for Manga and Applying Topic Maps to it
Motomu Naito, Knowledge Synergy Inc.

[Abs] [Slide]
17:00~17:30

An Attempt to Obtaining a Similar Japanese Historical Material Using The Variable Order N-gram
Taizo Yamada, National Institutes for the Humanities

[Abs] [Slide]
17:30~18:00

New Visualizations for Old Data: New Features in Google Maps and Earth for Data Visualization and Exploration
Mano Marks, Google Earth

[Abs] [Slide]


December 8

Plenary Sessions
09:00~12:30 December 8, 2012 / Alumni House
09:00~09:15

Opening Speech
Peter Zhou, C.V. Starr East Asian Library, UC Berkeley

   
09:15~10:00

Ethnographic Films and Digital Video Archives Contributing to the Preservation and Revitalization of Indigenous Cultures
Tai Li Hu, Academia Sinica

[Abs] [Slide]
10:00~10:45

Virtual Reality and Digital Cultural Heritage – From Mogao Caves to Chi Lin Nunnery
Deren Li, Wuhan University

[Abs] [Slide]
10:45~10:55 ECAI Book Launch for Taiwan Since Martial Law: Society, Culture, Politics, Economy

[Abs] [Slide]
10:55~11:30

Coffee Break

[Abs] [Slide]
11:30~12:00

From Digital Archive to New Media Art
James Quo-Ping Lin, National Palace Museum

[Abs] [Slide]
12:00~12:30

Extending Digital Research: Community and Collaboration at the California Digital Library and UC Curation Center
Stephen Abrams, UC Curation Center

[Abs] [Slide]
ICT and Communities
14:00~15:30 December 8, 2012 / Room 202, School of Information
14:00~14:30 An Experiment of Living Lab for Tribal Peoples in Taiwan
Duujian Tsai, Taipei Medical University
[Abs] [Slide]
14:30~14:50 Marginal Communities and Technology Learning: the Internet in Rural China
Elisa Oreglia, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
14:50~15:10 Creating a Unified Web-Tool for Child Assessment and Knowledge Sharing Based on Topic Maps
Shu Matsuura, Tokyo Gakugei University
[Abs] [Slide]
15:10~15:30 The Role of Daily Commute in the Spatial-Temporal Diffusion of a Dengue Epidemic: Empirical Evidence from Taiwan
Tzai-Hung Wen, National Taiwan University
[Abs] [Slide]

Religious Atlases: Mapping Traditions
14:00~15:30 December 8, 2012 / Room 205, School of Information
14:00~14:30

ECAI Tibetan Religious Atlas
Karma Ngodup, University of Chicago

[Abs] [Slide]
14:30~15:00

Tibetan Buddhist Religious Systems: Text and Mapping Integrations

Karl Ryavec, University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

[Abs] [Slide]
15:00~15:30

Mapping Traditional Korean Buddhist Temples
Ven. Jin Wol, Dongguk University

[Abs] [Slide]
Spatio-Temporal: Culture and Environment
14:00~15:30 December 8, 2012 / Room 210, School of Information
Moderator: Jeantte Zerneke, University of California, Berkeley    
14:00~14:30

Early California Cultural Atlas and Complex Spatio-Temporal Visualization
Jeanette Zerneke, University of California, Berkeley

Steve Hackel, University of California, Riverside

[Abs] [Slide]
14:30~14:50 Linguistic Analysis and Mapping
Paul Jen-Kuei Li, Academia Sinica
[Abs] [Slide]
14:50~15:10 Reconstructing California Conservation History
Jim Thorne, University of California, Davis
[Abs] [Slide]
15:10~15:30

Empire and Engineering in North China: A Digital Atlas of Environmental History
Ruth Mostern, University of California, Merced

[Abs] [Slide]
Pilgrimage Shrines in Central Europe: Launch of the Online Atlases Version
17:30~18:30 December 8, 2012 / Room 210, School of Information
17:30~18:30

Andreas Kunz, Leibniz Institute of European History, Mainz

Lewis Lancaster, University of California, Berkeley

Rain Simar

Jeanette Zerneke, University of California, Berkeley

[Abs] [Slide]
16:20~16:50

 

New Horizons: Time Mapping of Taiwan
Dean Karalekas, National Chengchi University

 

Boundaries of Formosa and its Interior Borders from the Dutch, Qing Dynasty, and

Japanese Maps
Te-Wen Wei, Southern Materials

 

 

[Abs] [Slide]
16:50~17:10 Mapping Historical Trails of Endangered Culture: A Relocation Policy and Tourism at Sun Moon Lake
Yayoi Mitsuda, Academia Sinica
[Abs] [Slide]
17:10~17:30 Cross-Sector Cooperation in Making Digital Archive
Chen-Ling Hung, National Taiwan University
[Abs] [Slide]
Religious Atlases: Resource Development
16:00~17:30 December 8, 2012 / Room 205, School of Information
  Session Dedication: Min Bahadur Shakya    
16:00~16:30 Buddhist Digital Resources in Taiwan
Aming Tu, Dharma Drum Buddhist University
[Abs] [Slide]
16:30~16:50 Digitization of Sanskrit Buddhist Manuscripts of Nepal
Miroj Shakya, University of the West
[Abs] [Slide]
16:50~17:10 Encyclopedia of Chinese Buddhism
Ven. Vello Väärtnõu
[Abs] [Slide]
17:10~17:30 Mapping Traditional Buddhist Textual Diagrams (kewen/kwamun) - a System of Text Structure Analysis
Eunsu Cho with Ven. Simwon, Seoul National University
[Abs] [Slide]
Pilgrimage Shrines in Central Europe: Launch of the Online Atlases Version
17:30~18:30 December 8, 2012 / Room 210, School of Information
17:30~18:30

Andreas Kunz, Leibniz Institute of European History, Mainz

Lewis Lancaster, University of California, Berkeley

Rain Simar

Jeanette Zerneke, University of California, Berkeley

[Abs] [Slide]


December 9

Intellectual Property: Taiwan Experience
09:00~10:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 202, School of Information
Moderator: Ching-Yi LIU, National Taiwan University    
09:00~09:20 The Inventory Check on Rights and Interests under the Taiwan’s National Digital Archives Project
Ming-Yan Shieh, National Taiwan University
[Abs] [Slide]
09:20~09:40 New Intellectual Property Perspectives in Digital Archives and e-Learning: Taiwan Experience
Jyh-An Lee, National Chengchi University
[Abs] [Slide]
09:40~10:00

What Creative Commons Cannot Do: Some Reflections on Taiwan e-Learning Experience
Tai-Jan, Huang, Ministry of Education

[Abs] [Slide]
10:00~10:20

Archiving the Sui Generis – The 2007 Indigenous Traditional Cultural Expression Protection Act (ITCEPA) of Taiwan and the National Digital Archive Program
Chu Cheng Huang, National Tsing Hua University

[Abs] [Slide]
10:20~10:30

Q&A

[Abs] [Slide]
From Space to Place 1
09:00~10:45 December 9, 2012 / Room 205, School of Information
08:00-09:25

Combining Analysis and Visualization in Intrasite Analysis
Mark Aldenderfer, University of California Merced

   
09:25~09:50

The Process and Challenges of Imaging
Lewis Lancaster, University of California, Berkeley

[Abs] [Slide]
09:50~10:15

The Vanishing Virtual. Safeguarding Heritage's Endangered Digital Record
Alonzo Addison, UNESCO

[Abs] [Slide]
10:15~10:40

Investigating the Past at a Lived Scale: Developing the Scientific/Scholarly Armature
William Fred Limp, University of Arkansas

[Abs] [Slide]
10:40~10:45

Q&A

[Abs] [Slide]
Digital Scholarship: Methods and Open Infrastructure
09:00~10:00 December 9, 2012 / Room 210, School of Information
09:00~09:30 Applying Linked Open Data: Refining a Model of "Data Sharing as Publication"
Eric Kansa with Sarah Whitcher, Open Context, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
09:30~10:00

Use RDF and VIVO to Integrate Open Resources of Scholars in National Taiwan Normal University
Chao-Chen Chen, National Taiwan Normal University

[Abs] [Slide]
10:00~10:30

Spatial-Temporal Dynamics of North Indian Land Grants in Early Medieval Period
Alexander Stolyarov, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow

[Abs] [Slide]
e-Library
11:00~12:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 202, School of Information
Moderator: Peter Zhou, C.V. Starr East Asian Library    
11:00~11:30

The Chinese Name Authority Files in Taiwan
Hsueh-Hua Chen, National Taiwan University

[Abs] [Slide]
11:30~11:50

Rethinking Digital Libraries: Vision and Practice of the Stanford University Libraries
Qi Qiu, Stanford University

[Abs] [Slide]
11:50~12:10 Creating Digital Collections: Lessons Learned from 2012 Hong Kong Territory-wide Library and Museum Digitization Survey
Steve Ching, City University of Hong Kong
[Abs] [Slide]
12:10~12:30 Legal Deposit and Public Use of Electronic Publications in Taiwan
Shu-Hsien Tseng, National Central Library
[Abs] [Slide]
From Space to Place 2
11:00~12:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 205, School of Information
11:00~11:20 4D GIS and Image Base Modeling Techniques in Archaeology: New Research Methodologies for the Archaeological Practice
Nicolo’ Dell’Unto, Lund University, Sweden
   
11:20~11:40 The Impact of Remote Sensing in Mediterranean Landscape Archaeology
Stefano Campana, University of Siena
[Abs] [Slide]
11:40~12:00 Visual Simulation Environments for Collaborative Virtual Archaeology
Gregorij Kurillo, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
12:00~12:20

Documenting National and World Heritage Sites: The Need to Integrate Digital Documentation and 3D Scanning with Traditional Hand Measuring Techniques
Krupali Krusche, University of Notre Dame

[Abs] [Slide]
12:20~12:30

Q&A

[Abs] [Slide]
Knowledge Infrastructure for Humanities
11:00~12:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 210, School of Information
11:00~11:30

Towards the Use of Linked Data for Research on Early-Modern Scholarship
Glauco Mantegari, Stanford University

[Abs] [Slide]
11:30~12:00 Ancient Families, Modern Tools: Berkeley Prosopography Services
Patrick Schmitz, and Laurie Pearce, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
12:00~12:30 Communicating Culture: Bulgarian Dialectology as a Living Tradition
Quinn Dombrowski with Ronelle Alexander, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
Spatio-Temporal: Infrastrusture Development
14:00~15:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 202, School of Information
14:00~14:30 PeriodO: an Online Gazetteer for Periodization of the Past
Ryan Shaw, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, USA
[Abs] [Slide]
14:30~15:00 Basic Knowledge for Temporal Analysis
Tatsuki Sekino, Research Institute for Humanity and Nature
[Abs] [Slide]
15:00~15:30

The Center for Historical Information and Analysis: Collaborative Research Ecology for World History
Ruth Mostern, University of California, Merced

[Abs] [Slide]
From Space to Place 3
13:30~15:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 205, School of Information
13:30~14:00

Environmental Modeling and Spatial Cognition in the House of the Prince of Naples, the House of Octavius Quartio, and the House of the Marine Venus in Pompeii
David Fredrick, University of Texas, Austin, Singapore

[Abs] [Slide]
14:00~14:30 Envisioning Khonko Wankane and the Rise of Tiwanaku
Patrick Ryan Williams, Field Museum Chicago
John Wayne Janusek, Vanderbilt University
[Abs] [Slide]
14:30~15:00

Networking Remote Sensing in Archaeology: Fostering Methods and Knowledge in Europe and Beyond
Axel G. Posluschny, German Archaeological Institute

[Abs] [Slide]
15:00~15:30

A Digital Hermeneutics for Archaeology
Maurizio Forte, University of California, Merced

[Abs] [Slide]
Text Analysis and Visualization: Buddhist Texts and Beyond
14:00~15:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 210, School of Information
Moderator: Howie Lan    
14:00~14:30

Building a Text Analysis Platform for Chinese Buddhist Text An Example Based on CBETA and Tripitaka Catalog Projects
Aming Tu, Dharma Drum Buddhist University

Yen-Hong Lin, Academia Sinica

Jen Jou Hung, Dharma Drum Buddhist University

[Abs] [Slide]
14:30~15:00 Toward a Treebank for the Chinese Buddhist Canon
John Lee, City University of Hong Kong
[Abs] [Slide]
15:00~15:30 Pattern, Analysis, and Visualization in Texts
Howie Lan, University of California, Berkeley
[Abs] [Slide]
Spatio-Temporal: Connecting Resources
16:00~17:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 202, School of Information
  Session Dedication: Delmer Brown    
16:00~16:30

The Construction of the Digital Gazetteer and the Topographical Maps Database based on Humanities GIS and the Coordination of the Full Text Retrieval System of Japanese Historical Resources
Ikuo Oketani, Osaka International University

[Abs] [Slide]
16:30~17:00 Past, Present and Future of Historical GIS Development
I-Chun Fan, Academia Sinica
[Abs] [Slide]
17:00~17:30 Village Name as a Local perspective: A Preliminary Study in Northeast Thailand
Yoshikatsu Nagata, Osaka City University
[Abs] [Slide]
From Space to Place 4
16:00~17:30 December 9, 2012 / Room 205, School of Information
16:00~16:30

Empty Spaces – Empty Places
Ezra Zubrow, State University of New York, Buffalo

[Abs] [Slide]
16:30~17:00 Cyber-Archaeology and Intra-Site Spatial Studies – Applications in Southern Jordan
Thomas Levy with Neil G. Smith, University of California, San Diego
[Abs] [Slide]
17:00~17:30

Time Team America: The Challenge
Meg Watters, University of Massachusetts, Amherst

[Abs] [Slide]

Closing Ceremony
17:30~18:00 December 9 / Room 210, School of Information

17:30~18:00 Conference Closing & Poster Awarding Ceremony

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

 

Poster Program         Print

 

TBA









Social Program

● Opening Ceremony
  Date: December 7, 2012 (Friday)
  Time: 09:00 - 09:15
  Place: Alumni House at University of Califonia at Berkeley

● Complimentary Tour- C.V. Starr East Asian Library at UC Berkeley
  Date: December 7, 2012 (Friday)
  Time: 12:30 - 13:00 (Tentative)
 * Notice: Please sign up for the tour upon registration

● Closing Ceremony
 Date: December 9, 2012 (Sunday)
 Time: 17:30 - 18:00
 Location: School of Information (I School), University of California at Berkeley

● Banquet
 Date: December 9, 2012 (Sunday)
 Time: 18:15 ~
 Location: The Great Hall of the Faculty Club, University of California at Berkeley

* 4-minute walk from School of Inforamtion (I School):



View Larger Map