Friday November 7, 2003

 

Time

Function

Venue

9:00-17:00

Registration

4th Floor,

Entrance Hall

9:00-18:00

(Nov. 7-9)

Poster-Computer Demo Display

3rd Floor

9:30-10:15

Welcome Speeches(.pdf):
Welcome Speeches
(.rm):

Pairash Thajchayapong

National Science and Technology Development Agency (NSTDA)

 

Ovid J. L. Tzeng, Pacific Neighborhood Consortium (PNC) / Academia Sinica

 

Peter P.C. Zheng, Taipei Economic and Cultural Office in Thailand

 

Opening Ceremony:

Peera Manatas, Vice Minister for Culture, Royal Thai Government

 

Keynote Speech:

M.R. Chakrarot Chitrabongs

Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture Royal Thai Government

 

4th Floor, Auditorium

 

10:15-10:30

Group Photo

4th Floor, Auditorium

10:30-11:00

Break

4th Floor,

Lunch and Break Area

11:00-13:00

Historic Maps and the Study of Asian History

 

Chair: Robert Cribb, Australia National University

 

Speakers:

Historical Maps As a Window on Asian Societies: Problems and Opportunities

Robert Cribb, Australia National University

 

Japan’s Cultural Heritage On-line: A Japanese Historical Map Library at UC-Berkeley

Peter Zhou, University of California, Berkeley

 

 

 

4th Floor, Auditorium

Time

Function

Venue

11:00-13:00

(Contd.)

Urban Metamorphosis: Using Maps As a Portal to Exploring Art and Culture

Michele Ferrier Heryford, University of Pittsburgh

 

China and Taiwan Historic GIS (Chinese and Taiwan Civilization in Time and Space)

Hsiung-ming Liao, Academia Sinica Computing Centre

 

Historic Atlas of Late Qing Dynasty: Its Value to GHGIS

Zhimin Man, Fudan University

 

The 2nd and Latest Edition for GHGIS

Jianxiong Ge, Fudan University

Zhimin Man, Fudan University

 

4th Floor, Auditorium

11:00-12:30

Grid Computing

 

Chair: Simon C. Lin, Academia Sinica Computing Centre

 

Speakers:

Distributed Data Broker

S. Vannarat, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

A. Panartkul, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

D. Wishadakul, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

J. Pengsuwan, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

P. Srichaikul, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

R. Chitradon National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

(presented by S.Vannarat)

 

Requirements and Architecture for Data Grid Middleware

Kai Nan, Chinese Academy of Science

Deting Yang, Chinese Academy of Science

 

Data Grids: Opportunities and Technical Challenges Ahead

Arun Swaran  Jagatheesan, San Diego Supercomputer Center

 

Room 407


 

Time

Function

Venue

11:00-12:30

(Contd.)

From Web Services Toward Grid Services

Eric Yen, Academia Sinica Computing Centre

 

Room 407

11:30-12:30

Visualizing Southeast Asia: Multimedia Construction and Questions of Authenticity

 

Co-Chairs: Royol Chitradon, NECTEC and

                  

Speakers:

Applied Virtual Reality System for the National Historical Park and Museum

Panjai Tantatsanawong, Computer Centre, Silpakorn University

 

Description of "Shoso-in Monjo" Restoration Process

Makoto Goto, Osaka City University

Mamoru Shibayama, Kyoto University

 

What Did the Buddha Teach?

Titus Leber, Mae Fah Luang Foundation

 

Integration of 3D Laser Scanning and Conventional Survey for Archaeological Recording

Taravudh Tipdecho, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

Derek Liehti, Curtin University of Technology

 

Room 405

12:30-14:00

Lunch

4th Floor,

Lunch and Break Area

12:30-14:00

PNC Steering Committee Meeting

 

Room405

14:00-17:30

Digital Cultural Atlas Showcase

 

Chair: Lewis Lancaster, ECAI / UC Berkeley

 

Speakers:

Work on the Austronesian Atlas for Languages and Cultures in Monsoon Asia

David Blundell, National Taiwan University

 

4th Floor, Auditorium

 


 

Time

Function

Venue

14:00-17:30

(Contd.)

Georeferencing and Atlasing of Literary & Cultural Sources at the Chinese University of Hong Kong (CUHK)

Colin Storey, Chinese University of Hong Kong

Rita Wong, Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

Buddhas in the Forest, Buddhas along the Road:  Stone Buddhist Sculpture in Japan

Janet R. Goodwin, Independent Scholar

James M. Goodwin, UCLA

 

Recovering, Systematizing and Making Available Records of Urban Land Promotion. A Geographical Information System in Guadalajara, Mexico

Edith Jimenez, University of Guadalajara

H. Cruz, University of Guadalajara

J. Rabago, University of Guadalajara

M. L. Ayala, University of Guadalajara

 

Developing Concepts And Methods for a Digital Cultural Atlas

Ian Johnson, University of Sydney

 

A Sphere of Electronic Cultural Atlas, Chosun Korea -The Reciprocity of Population and Land-

Hang-Nyong Oh, Korea University

Hak-Sung Lim, Korea University

 

The Atlas of the Little North:  Mapping on the Edge in Canada

Rain Simar , UC Berkeley

Caverlee Cary, UC Berkeley

 

Taiwan Buddhism Digital Museum and XML Markup, Metadata

Aming Tu, Chung Hwa Institute of Buddhist

Studies

 

ECAI Iraq: An Iraqi Cultural Atlas in a Distributed Resource Environment

Jeanette Zerneke, UC Berkeley

 

4th Floor, Auditorium


 

Time

Function

Venue

14:00-15:30

Internet & Archive

 

Chair: Curt Hardyck, UC Berkeley

 

Speakers:

Bibliometrics of the Web

Ray R. Larson, UC Berkeley

 

Challenges in Archiving Web Resources

Tyng-Ruey Chuang, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica   

 

Pacific and Regional Archive for Digital Sources in Endangered Cultures

Linda Barwick, University of Sydney

 

Room 407

14:00-15:30

Digital Museum

 

Chair: Cheng-Hwa Tsang, National Museum of Prehistory

 

Speakers:

The Development of Digitalization at the National Museum of Prehistory

Cheng-Hwa Tsang, National Museum of Prehistory

 

Digitization of the Rare Books and Archival Materials in the National Palace Museum

Cheng-Yun Liu, National Palace Museum

 

Digital Techniques in Every Day Business of University Museum

Terufumi Ohno, The Kyoto University Museum

Nobuaki Arai, Kyoto University

Chigusa Nakagawa, Kyoto University

 

Room 405

15:30-16:00

Break

4th Floor

Lunch and Break Area

16:00-17:30

E-Resources

 

Chair: Assunta Pisani, Stanford University

 

Speakers:

E-Journal Usage and Scholarly Practice

Assunta Pisani, Stanford University

 

Room 407


 

Time

Function

Venue

16:00-17:30

(Contd.)

Universal Access to Electronic Information Resources

Ya-ning Arthur Chen, Academia Sinica Computing Centre

 

Understanding Usage Statistics and Its Implications on Collection Management

Jaslyn Tan, John Wiley & Sons (Asia) Pte Ltd

 

Room 407

16:00-18:00

From Photo Archive to Digital Museum: Dealing with Images on the Web

 

Co-Chairs: Paritta Koanantakool, Silpakorn University

                  Trongjai Hutangkura, Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre

 

Speakers:

Information Technology for the Thailand’s Inscription Database

Kannika Wimonkasem, Silpakorn University

 

Trongjai Hutangkura, Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre

Suthida Goollawatanaporn, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

Charoen Charoenjit, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

Jutarat Maneewatanapluk, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

Chularat Tanprasert, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

 

The Ongoing Process of Creating a Database of Artifact Records

Bonnie Baskin, Royal University of Fine Arts

 

Is My Pot Genuine? What is it?

Roxanna M. Brown, Bangkok University Museum

Burin Singtoai, Bangkok University Museum

 

Virtual Angkor and the Rooney Southeast Asian Cultural Archive

Dawn Rooney, Independent Scholar

 

Room 405


 

Time

Function

Venue

16:00-18:00

(Contd.)

Discussant

Susan Stone, UC Berkeley

 

Room 405

18:00-18:30

Culture Show(.rm)

4th Floor

Auditorium

18:30-21:00

Opening Reception

5th Floor

Museum

 


Saturday November 8, 2003

 

Time

Function

Venue

9:00-10:30

Pacific Rim Digital Futures

 

Chair: Ovid Tzeng, Pacific Neighborhood Consortium (PNC) / Academia Sinica

 

Speakers:

Pacific Rim Academic Information Futures(.pdf)
Pacific Rim Academic Information Futures(.rm)

Michael A. Keller, Stanford University

 

4th Floor

Auditorium

10:30-11:00

Break

4th Floor

Lunch and Break Area

11:00-12:30

Southeast Asia Digital Cultural Atlas

 

Chair: Yasuyuki Kono, Kyoto University

 

Speakers:

Creating (Map) Spaces for Cultural Exchange

Caverlee Cary, UC Berkeley

Xing Liu, UC Berkeley

 

Assembling the Building Blocks of Southeast Asia GIS Databases

Lawrence W.  Crissman, Griffith University, Australia

 

Serving Southeast Asia Topographic Atlas on the Web - An Open Source Free Software Approach

Xianfeng Song, Kyoto University

Yasuyuki Kono, Kyoto University

 

TimeMap of the Khmer Empire

Roland Fletcher, University of Sydney

 

 

4th Floor

Auditorium

11:00-12:30

e-Learning

 

Chair: Hwawei Ko, National Central University

 

Speakers:

Fu Tze Academia-A Teacher’s E Community

Hwawei Ko, National Central University

 

Building an e-Learning City – Hong Kong Experience

Jacqueline Cheng, Hong Kong Education City

Room 407

Time

Function

Venue

11:00-12:30

(Contd.)

Limited, Education and Manpower Bureau, Hong Kong SAR Government

PC Wong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

Digital Learning Environment: Recent Researches by National History Museum in Taiwan

Gwo-Chuen Wu, National Museum of History

 

Community Telecenter

Royboon Rassameethes, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center

 

Room 407

11:00-12:30

Archaeology And Remote Sensing

 

Chair: Surat Lertlum, Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy and Asian Institute of Technology

 

Speakers:

Remote Sensing and GIS for Archaeological Applications in Thailand : Case Studies of Royal Road from Angkor to Phimai, the Study at Sukhothai World Heritage Site, and Ayutthaya’s World Heritage Site

Surat Lertlum, Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy and Asian Institute of Technology

 

Modeling the Effects of Flood to the Archaeological Features in Angkor, Cambodia

Matti Kummu, Helsinki University of Technology

Christophe Poittier, Ecole Francaise d’Extreme Orient

 

Aerial Inventory of Archaeological Sites in Cambodia

Teng Peng Seang, Phnom Penh Geoinformatics Education Center

Heng Thung, Geodata

Christophe Poittier, EFEO

 

Finding the Road to Bree: Initial Perspectives on the Use of Remote Sensing for the Study of the Medieval Khmer Road Network

Mitch Hendrickson, University of Sydney

 

Room 405


 

Time

Function

Venue

11:00-12:30

(Contd.)

Remote Sensing at Angkor: Mapping Settlement Structure Using Imaging Radar, Aerial Survey and GIS

Damian Evans, University of Sydney

 

Room 405

12:30-14:00

Lunch

4th Floor

Lunch and Break Area

12:30-14:00

PNC 2004 Planning Meeting

Room 405

13:00-13:30

Walk Through of TimeMap

Damian Evans, University of Sydney

 

14:00-15:30

Charting Asia-Pacific Encounters

 

Chair: Charles Wheeler, University of California, Irvine

 

Speakers:

Environment, Economies, And Social Organization in the Development of a Trade Regime: Hoi An’s Trading World, c.1550-1830

Charles Wheeler, University of California, Irvine

 

Hoian Trade Port, Formation And Function As a Trade Route Partner

Phan Thanh Bao, Quangnam Center for Conservation of Monuments and Heritage

Phan Thanh Tung, Quangnam Center for Conservation of Monuments and Heritage

 

Shipwrecks of Southeast Asia

Roxanna Brown, Bangkok University Museum

 

Digital Silk Roads: Sea Route in Southeast and East Asian

Mamoru Shibayama, Osaka City University

 

The Sukhothai Ceramic Trading along the Ocean Silk Road

Tharapong Srisuchart, Fine Arts Department

Surat Lertlum,

Asian Institute of Technology and Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy

 

4th Floor

Auditorium


 


Time

Function

Venue

14:00-15:30

Metadata

 

Chair: Lewis Lancaster, ECAI / UC Berkeley

 

Speakers:

Metadata Systems—A User Needs Perspective

Sophy Chen, Academia Sinica Computing Centre

Y.N. Chen, Academia Sinica Computing Centre

H.C. Sum, Academia Sinica Computing Centre

 

Meta-data Implementations in Singapore

Kin Chew Lim, National Institute of Education

 

A Metadata Framework for Scientific Data Integration

Jian-Hui Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences

 

Room 407

14:00-15:30

Historical GIS in Southeast Asia: Plotting Historical Places and Communities

 

Chair: Brian Zottoli, UNESCO / University of Michigan

 

Speakers:

Worth a Thousand Words? -- The Possibilities and Limitations of Historical Map Design

Robert Cribb, Australia National University

 

Finding Past Places in Present Time:  Locating Japanese Pre-Modern Villages

Philip C. Brown, Ohio State University

 

Recording History: Challenges of Representing a Complex Phenomenon

Ian Johnson, University of Sydney

 

Cultural And Religious Exchange in Mainland Southeast Asia

Rujaya Abhakorn, Chiang Mai University

 

Applying GIS to the Study and Teaching of Vietnamese History

Nguyen Van Hue, University of Social Sciences and Humanities

Dinh Luu Giang, University of Social Sciences and Humanities

 

Room 405


 

Time

Function

Venue

15:30-16:00

Break

4th Floor

Lunch and Break Area

16:00-17:30

From Photo Archive to Digital Museum, Part II: Digital Projects and Methods

 

Chair: Caverlee Cary, UC Berkeley

 

Speakers:

Computer Modeling, Analysis and Visualization of Angkor Wat Style Temples in Cambodia

Pheakdey Nguonphan, University of Heidelberg

 

Digitization of the 1855 Historic Photographs of Myanmar

Daw Tin Phone Nwe, Universities Central Libraries

 

From Image Acquisition to Virtual Museum

Chaleunxay Phommavongsa, Black and White Studio

Alan Potkin, Digital Conservation Facility

Catherine Raymond, Northern Illinois University

 

Building a Digital Architecture of Hong Kong

Puay-peng Ho, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

Temples in a Chinese Landscape: First Steps in Spatial Analysis

Julie Van Den Bergh, Archaeological Assessments Ltd

Ellen Cameron, Archaeological Assessments Ltd

Pamela Rogers, Archaeological Assessments Ltd

 

Discussant:

Donald Ugsang, Asian Institute of Technology

 

4th Floor

Auditorium

16:00-17:30

Content Management

 

Chair: John Lehman, University of Alaska, Fairbanks

 

Speakers:

Content Management-Open Source Solutions

John Lehman, University of Alaska, Fairbanks

 

Room 407


 

Time

Function

Venue

16:00-17:30

(Contd.)

The Emerging New Intellectual Property Rights Architecture: Online Content, Digital Right Management Systems and the Future of Fair Use

Ching-Yi Liu, National Central University

 

Building a Semantic Content Management Framework

Eric Yen, Academia Sinica Computing Centre

 

Room 407

16:00-17:30

 

Historical GIS in Southeast Asia: GIS And Cultural Heritage

 

Chair: Pamela Rumball Rogers, UNESCO Bangkok

 

Speakers:

Mapping Cultural Landscapes: UNESCO Approaches in the Asia-Pacific Region

Montira  Horayangura, UNESCO Bangkok

Patricia Rumball Rogers, UNESCO Bangkok

 

Mapping Southeast Asian Settlement Sites Using Imaging Radar and GIS: A Case Study at Angkor

Damian Evans, University of Sydney

 

The Nature of  Low Density Urbanism

Roland Fletcher, University of Sydney

 

Room 405

 


 

Sunday November 9, 2003

 

Time

Function

Venue

9:00-10:30

Digital Asia: Online Resources for Education and Research

 

Chair: Paul Kratoska, National University of Singapore

 

Speakers:

H-SEASIA: Linking Scholars of Southeast Asia

Eric C. Thompson, National University of Singapore

 

The Role of Electronic Resources in Bridging Intellectual Communities

Donna J. Amoroso, Kyoto University

 

Introduction of Digital Asia

Ryuzo Yokoyama, ACRoRS, Asian Institute of Technology

 

Institutional Repositories for Asian University Research Output

Peter Schoppert, Singapore University Press

 

Room 405

9:00-10:30

Historical GIS in Southeast Asia: GIS for Anthropology

 

Chair: Paritta Koanantakool, Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre

 

Speakers:

GIS As Integrated with Digital Video in Hainan And Taiwan for the Study of Betel Nut

Christian Anderson, Institute of Ethnology, Academia Sinica

 

Application of Remote Sensing in West Karbi Anglong, Assam, India: Anthropological Case Study of Local History

Subhra Dey, Haldia Government College

 

Online Electronic Resource: Thailand and Southeast Asia Ethnic Groups Database Project

Paritta C. Koanantakool, Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre

 

Room 407


 

Time

Function

Venue

9:00-10:30

(Contd.)

Cultural and Linguistic Atlas for Historic Monsoon Asia

David Blundell, National Chengchi University

 

Space And Time Perspectives of the Formosan Aborigines

Paul Jen-Kuei Li, Institute of Linguishtics, Academia Sinica

 

Room 407

9:00-10:30

The Digital Word: Manuscript Projects And Problems

 

Chair: Shoichiro Hara, National Institute of Japanese Literature

 

Speakers:

Developing Software for the Study of Manuscripts

Francis Brassard, Miyazaki International College

 

Inter-Institutional Database Unification Using Z39.50 and Dublin Core ~Resource Sharing System for Humanity Researches~

Shoichiro Hara, Osaka City University

Mamoru Shibayama, Osaka City University

 

JHTI (Japanese Historical Text Initiative) Project

Ikuo Oketani, Osaka International University

 

Electronic Dictionaries for Tibetan

Erik Hein Schmidt, Rangjung Yeshe Inst.

 

From the Traditional Preservation And Conservation of the Ancient Myanmar Manuscripts (palm-leaf and parabaik) to the Accessible Visualization Digital Form

Daw Tin Phone Nwe, Universities Central Libraries

 

4th Floor

Auditorium

10:30-11:00

Break

4th Floor

Lunch and Break Area


 

Time

Function

Venue

11:00-12:30

Local Knowledge, New Technology

 

Chair: Leedom Lefferts, Drew University

 

Speakers:

Monastery Museums in Thailand

Paritta Koanantakool, Sirindhorn Anthropology Centre

 

Database for Economic Analysis of Iinscriptions

Eileen Lustig, University of Sydney

Ngaire Richards, University of Sydney (presented by Roland Fletcher)

 

EcoNETVIS Project: Spatial Database on Social Archaeology in Northeast Thailand

Yoshikatsu Nagata, Osaka City University

Walailak Songsiri, Lek-Prapai Viriyapant Foundation, Thailand

Srisakra Vallibhotama, Lek-Prapai Viriyapant Foundation, Thailand

 

Locating ISAN: 1883 - 2003

Leedom Lefferts, Drew University

 

Room 405

11:00-12:30

Historical GIS in Southeast Asia: Spatial Analysis of Historical Texts

 

Chair: Rujaya Abhakorn, SEAMEO / Chiang Mai University

 

Speakers:

GIS Approaches to Early Vietnamese Christianity

Brian Ostrowski, Cornell University

 

Mapping the Khmer Rouge Killing Fields

 John Ciorciari, Documentation Center of Cambodia

Sophearith Chuong, Documentation Center of Cambodia

 

Where Was Viet Nam? A New Approach to Historical Geography

Brian Zottoli, UNESCO / University of Michigan

 

Room 407


 

Time

Function

Venue

11:00-15:30

Sources of Content for Cultural Atlas Development

 

Chair: Paul Ell, Queen's University Belfast

 

Speakers:

Where, When And Who

Michael Buckland, UC Berkeley

 

Cultural Atlases and Text Based (Re)sources

Paul Ell, Queen's University Belfast

 

Comments on cost of content

Ian Johnson, University of Sydney

 

The Paleontological Collection with Time and Spatial Data in the ISIR RAS and Problems of Interaction with ECAI

Mikhail Kulagin, Centre of Scientific Telecommunications, Russian Academy of Sciences

V.K. Golubev, Inst. of Paleontology RAS

A.M. Kuznetsov, Inst. of Paleontology RAS

V.A. Serebriakov, Computing Centre RAS

A.V. Sokolov, Inst. of System Study RAS

 

The Aizu Cultural Heritage Project

Eric McLaughlin, West Virginia University

Adam Mikolaj, West Virginia University

 

Collaborative Learning and the ECAI TimeMap Interface: A Wish List

John McRae, Indiana University

 

Svayambhu Mahacaitya: A Source of Buddhist Cultural Heritage of Nepal

Min Bahadur   Shakya, Nagarjuna Institute

 

Capturing South Asian Schorlarly Information: Sources for Sources of Content for an Electronic Cultural Atlas

Maggie Exon, Curtin University

 

The Geography of the Ancient Kingdom of Champa in Central Vietnam, Vietnam

Tran Ky Phuong, Independent Scholar

 

 

4th Floor

Auditorium

Time

Function

Venue

11:00-15:30

(Contd.)

The Places of Time and Spatial Data in the Information System Oriental Studies and Its Integration into ISIR RAS

Dimitry D. Vasilyev, Alexander A. Stolyarov Institute of Oriental Studies of the RAS, Moscow

 

4th Floor

Auditorium

12:30-14:00

Lunch

4th Floor

Lunch and Break Area

12:30-14:00

ECAI Southeast Asia Team Meeting

 

Room 405

13:00-13:30

Walk Through of TimeMap

Xing Liu, UC Berkeley

 

14:00-15:30

Southeast Asia Cultural Heritage Roundtable

 

Chair: Jeffrey Riegel, UC Berkeley

 

Participants:

Rujaya Abhakorn, SEAMEO / Chiang Mai University

 

Daw Tin Phone Nwe, Universities Central Library

 

Protection of Cambodia's Cultural Heritage: How Digital Documentation Can Help

Hab Touch, National Museum, Phnom Penh

 

Phan Thanh Bao, Quangnam Center for Conservation of Monuments and Heritage, Vietnam

 

Lewis Lancaster, ECAI, UC Berkeley

 

Room405

14:00-15:30

GIS: Reading Landscape for Cultural Heritage

 

Chair: Lawrence W. Crissman, Griffith University

 

Speakers:

Archaeological Predictive Models for the Jarrah Forests of South-Western Australia

Robert J. Corner, Curtin University

Tom. T. Lee, Curtin University

Fiona Hook, Archae-Aus, Fremantle

Alison White, ALCOA World Alumina Australia

 

Proposed Tainan International Airport in Taiwan: The Impact of Noise on Tourism And Settlement

Xing Liu, UC Berkeley

Room 407

 

Time

Function

Venue

14:00-15:30

(Contd.)

Remote Sensing Image Server for GMS (Greater Mekong Sub-Region) Countries

Kiyoshi HONDA, Asian Institute of Technology (AIT)

Sarawut Ninsawat, Asian Institute of Technology

Teerayut Horanont, Asian Institute of Technology

Ryuzo Yokoyama, Asian Institute of Technology

Amor V.M. Ines, Asian Institute of Technology

 

Room 407

15:30-16:00

Break

4th Floor

Lunch and Break Area

16:00-17:30

 

Pacific Neighborhood Consortium Origins and History

 

Chair: Curt Hardyck, UC Berkeley

 

Speaker:

Curt Hardyck, UC Berkeley

 

Lewis Lancaster, UC Berkeley

 

Closing Ceremony(.rm)

 

Chair: Simon C. Lin, Pacific Neighborhood Consortium (PNC) / Academia Sinica

 

Session Summaries:

Michael Buckland, ECAI / UC Berkeley

 

Brian Zottoli, UNESCO / University of Michigan

 

Caverlee Cary, UC Berkeley

 

John Lehman, PNC

 

4th Floor

Auditorium

 

18:00-21:00

Banquet

The Royal River Hotel